Home   Bylaws Board of Directors Club Champions Past Captains New Rules
Course Layout  Standing Rules Committees Handicap Champions History Dates to Remember
Contact
News Membership Info Results

     October 2018 



Medal Play  WhiteTees   -   Low Net    10/26/18
   
CLOSEST TO THE PIN CHIP-INS
1st Rosemary Haeckle 2' 2"
Gayle Peck #12

2nd Joyce Han  5' 8 1/2"
Marie Kuschill #5

3rd Soon Chi 14' 1"

Mickie Lico #11






1st Flight 13 - 19

2nd Flight   20 - 24

1st Joyce Han 84-19-65
1st Yun Negri 90-20-70
2nd Rosemary Haeckel 82-13-69
2nd Mickie Lico 96-24-72
2nd Gayle Peck 88-19-69
3rd Emi Tuvey 99-24-75
4th Soon Chi 85-15-70
4th Gina Gordon 98-22-76
4th Sei Lee 86-16-70
4th Pam Schwarz 99-23-76






3rd Flight  25 - 26

4th Flight  27 - 29

1st Kathy Bayless 90-26-64
1st Hee Kyoung Moon 92-29-63
2nd Fujiko Masuda 94-25-69
2nd Kim Hull 91-27-64
3rd Phyllis Fujii 95-25-70
3rd Marie Leblanc 100-29-71
4th Patti Donovan 98-26-72
4th Carole Sosinski 100-28-72
4th Janice LaFetra 98-26-72









5th Flight  30 - 32
6th Flight  34 - 40

1st Helen Meyer 101-32-69
1st Nancy Perkins 103-37-66
2nd Kelly Shinn 101-30-71
2nd Martha Kawanami 110-40-70
3rd Cathy Priest 102-30-72
3rd Jean Hiraishi 110-34-76
3rd Yoshiko Takeshita 103-31-72
4th Marie Balling 114-38-76
3rd Marty Castro 104-32-72



3rd Ann Allen 104-32-72





smily.jpg (4147 bytes)

               


CAPTAIN’S TROPHY/ LOW PUTTS                                                               10/ 4/ 18
Congratulations  to Captain's Trophy Winner 
Grace Wada

to Low Gross Winner: Young Lee
:  
     
LOW PUTTS CLOSEST TO THE PIN CHIP INS
1st Young Lee 30 1st Ann Kusumoto  8' 3"



2nd Rosemary Haeckel  11' 6 1/2" Fudge Masuda 9


3rd Peggy Fischer  13' 3" Leta Walter 12




Mary Stern 17
1st Flight  Handicap 12 - 18    2nd FLIGHT    Handicap   21 - 23
LG Young Lee  83-13-70 1st Mona Signor  91-21-70
1st Rosemary Haeckel  85-14-71 1st Pam Schwarz  92-22-70
2nd Sue Treleaven  91-17-74 3rd Susan Won  92-21-71
3rd Soon Chi  90-15-75 3rd Pat  Baldovi  94-23-71
3rd Sei Lee  91-16-75





3rd Flight      Handicap 24 - 25     4th Flight    Handicap   26 - 28

1st Mickie Lico  95-24-71 1st Phyllis Fujii  94-26-68
1st Diana Sakamoto  96-25-71 2nd Ingrit Sander  96-27-69
1st Lorraine Chew  96-25-71 3rd Young Kerr  103-27-76
4th Fudge Masuda  96-24-72 4th Vicky Smith  104-26-78
4th Mary Forster  96-24-72





5th Flight      Handicap  29 - 34
    6th Flight    Handicap   35 - 40

1st Peggy Fischer  95-30-65 1st Grace Wada  98-35-63
2nd Kelly Shinn  100-30-70 2nd Debby Marti  104-36-68
3rd Shirley Nakasora  101-30-71 3rd Renee Perry  111-38-73
4th Marty Castro  106-34-72 4th Martha Kawanami  114-40-74



 



Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009

Results of 2010
Results of 2011

Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results in 2014

Results in 2015
Results in 2016
Results in 2017

Current Results         2018    Results January 2018
Results February 2018
Results March 2018
Results April 2018
Results May 2018
Results June 2018
Results July 2018
Results August 2018
Results September 2018